St Michael's
C.E. Primary School

Believe, Achieve, Succeed


Who's Who?

Our Senior Leadership Team

Our Teachers

Our Teaching Assistants

Our Admin and Site Staff

Staff List 2021-2022

Mrs Jane Bruten - Headteacher/Lead DSL

Mrs Samantha Goode - Deputy Headteacher/DSL

Mrs Lucy Nicholls - Assistant Headteacher for Inclusion/SENDCo/DSL

Mrs Jaginder Rhal - Assistant Headteacher/Curriculum Lead/DSL

Mrs Carly Bird - Assistant Headteacher/Curriculum Lead/DSL

Miss S Rashbrook - Nursery Class Teacher

Miss A Sturdy - Reception Class Teacher/EYFS Phase Leader

Miss J Palmer - Reception Class Teacher

Mrs E Todd - Year 1 Class Teacher

Miss A McIntosh - Year 1 Class Teacher

Miss L King - Year 2 Class Teacher/Phase Leader

Miss M Partridge - Year 2 Class Teacher

Mrs A Ince - Year 3 Class Teacher (Mondays, Tuesdays and Wednesdays)

Miss H O'Brien - Year 3 Class Teacher (Wednesdays, Thursdays and Fridays)

Miss E Cullum-Hanshaw - Year 3 Class Teacher

Mrs K Joyce - Year 4 Class Teacher

Mr C Roberts - Year 4 Class Teacher

Mrs E Hopkins - Year 5 Class Teacher

Mr D Fisher - Year 5 Class Teacher

Mrs C Brazier - Year 6 Class Teacher/Phase Leader

Mrs G Andrews - Year 6 Class Teacher

Miss R Jones - PPA Teacher/Phase Leader 

Miss L Byrne - PPA Teacher

Miss V Marsh - Class Teacher/Phase Leader (On Maternity Leave)

Miss K Coe - Class Teacher (On Maternity Leave)

Mrs L Kane - Nursery Teaching Assistant

Mrs W Steele - Nursery Teaching Assistant

Mrs M Bates - Reception Teaching Assistant

Mrs P Walsh - Reception Teaching Assistant

Mrs W Burke - Year 1 Teaching Assistant

Miss J Messenger - Year 1 Teaching Assistant/Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs T Wiggin - Year 2  Teaching Assistant/Lunchtime Supervisor

Miss L Chatfield - Year 2 Teaching Assistant

Mrs J Sweeney - Year 3 Teaching Assistant 

Miss I Depper - Year 3 Teaching Assistant

Mrs S Kemp - Year 4 Teaching Assistant

Mrs L Titley - Year 4 Teaching Assistant/Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs S Hurlbutt - Year 5 Teaching Assistant/Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs R Evans - Pastoral Teaching Assistant

Miss G Elston - Speech and Language Teaching Assistant 

Miss C Robinson - 1:1 Support

Miss H Perrin - 1:1 Support

Miss K Thompson - 1:1 Support/Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs L Depper - Office Manager/PA to Headteacher

Miss V Cockell - Senior Administrator/Attendance Officer/DSL

Mrs M Davies - Clerical Assistant

Mr M Cosgrove - Site Manager

Mrs L Jones - Cleaner

Mr T Peckover - Cleaner

Mrs B Redfern - Cleaner

Miss D Wallett - Cleaner

Mrs L Haynes - Cleaner

Mrs S Pickering - Cleaner/Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs S Avery - Catering Manager

Miss S Stephens - Catering Assistant

Mrs S Broom - Catering Assistant

Mrs J Garmson - Catering Assistant

Mrs J Stewart - Catering Assistant/Lunchtime Supervisor

Miss R Ling - Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs T Paskin - Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs D Reid - Lunchtime Supervisor

Mr C Uppal - Lunchtime Supervisor

*Staff photos provided by Braiswick Photography*